let's get this back on track with other stuff i have watched lately:
The Family Fang (2015) -
and a half / 7; i'm not sure how to rate this one but i'm pretty sure it's 3.5 somethings out of 7
Repo Man (1984) - 0/7; what a horrible piece of garbage that i regret clicking on
Along Came a Spider (2001) -
/ 7; pretty enjoyable WHAT'S GOING ON HERE type movie. i was going to give it 4 but then i spent about 1 minute thinking about the plot afterwards, and there are a lot (A LOT) of holes in it
Scent of a Woman (1992) -
/ 7; it's really rough ridin' weird and stupid but also has some amazing lines and made me smile a bunch, and also it took me about 75% of the way before i was like WHOA THAT'S ROBIN!