Rewatchability and personal enjoyment, I also think age probably has a decent effect on these lists so my disclaimer is 24yrs old and these are in no particular order(other than year obviously)
88: Die hard, Young Guns
89: Chirstmas Vacation, Road House,
90 Goodfellas, Home Alone, Kindergarten Cop
91: Silence of the Lambs, Point Break, What about Bob
92: A Few Good Men, My Cousin Vinny, Patriot Games
93: Jurrasic Park, Sandlot, Homeward Bound
94: Shawshank, Forest Gump, Dumb and Dumber, True Lies, Richie Rich
95: Casino, Waterworld, Desperado, Tommy Boy, Quick and the Dead
96: The Rock, Kingpin
97: Con Air, Austin Powers, The Jackal
98: Big Lebowski, Ronin, Enemy of the State
99: American Beauty, Office Space, Varsity Blues
00: Gladiator, Remember the Titans, The Patriot, Gone in 60 Seconds
01: Training Day
02: Catch me if you can (woof year)
03: Old School, Elf
04: Crash, Man on Fire
05: Batman Begins, Wedding Crashers, Four Brothers
06: Inside Man, The Departed
07: Trasnformers, Shooter, 3:10 to Yuma
08: Taken, Slumdog Millionaire
09: Inglorious Basterds, Hangover,
10: The Town, True Grit,
11: Girl with Dragon Tattoo
12: Django, havent seen many others
13: have only seen Safe Haven